Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
September 2, 2013
Image Size
1.3 MB
Resolution
950×1200
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
509
Favourites
24 (who?)
Comments
68
Downloads
1
×
Rabbito-Dauto by AcerbusKeeper Rabbito-Dauto by AcerbusKeeper
:iconbloodsplatplz: :iconbloodsplatplz: :iconbloodsplatplz: :iconbloodsplatplz: :iconbloodsplatplz: :iconbloodsplatplz::iconbloodsplatplz:

General



Name: Nathaniel ‘Nate’ Flynn

Alias: Natsuno – A nickname he was given as a child to make fun of him. He uses it now to fit in with his Japanese friends…and in this case, to hide who he is.

Age: 19

Birthday: July 31st 1994

Gender: Male

Weapon Choice: Large Scissors

Opinion On What Is Happening: Since he has always been not the biggest fan of people, he sort of understands it…but ... He’d rather watch others be hurt mentally over physically, as blood makes him a bit uneasy for reasons he doesn’t want to admit. It sort of stirs an animal instinct in him that he finds repulsive….or…should.

Relationship's: He has a younger sister back home who he finds a nuisance, but he cares about her regardless. Plus the usual parents. His mom is a stay at home mom on the American base in Japan, and his father works as security for the pay office on the base. He has relatives in America too, but he hasn’t met them other than through phone calls.

Personality: Nate is nothing short of a ‘give me the facts’ sort of person. He enjoys debating on a variety of subjects, and likes smart people. He knows he’s no genius, but likes to consider himself in a higher percentage than average…as per a small ego. But he does know when to can it…most of the time when the situation calls for it. He’s not a big fan of a lot of people or humanity as a whole, but the few he holds close are very dear to him and he’s protective. He’s cynical, a bit of a pessimist, opinionated, and a bit of a sarcastic smart ass.

It really takes someone special to drag him into acting purely nice without a visible motive. He’s a little tsundere.




Likes/ Dislikes



:bulletred: Reading
:bulletred: The military
:bulletred: Respect from others
:bulletred: Strong individuals
:bulletred: Videogames of all types
(More TBD as rped)

:bulletblack: Disrespect
:bulletblack: Too much physical contact
:bulletblack: Useless/stupid people
:bulletblack: Overly optimistic people
:bulletblack: People with hidden motives/agendas
(More TBD as rped)




History



 Born in America, he doesn’t really remember much in the way of his early years. By the time he was two, his father had been moved over to be stationed in Japan, and his mother took the opportunity to keep the family together by moving there when the military offered her a chance. Since then, he grew up there, going to school with a mixture of other American kids and Japanese kids alike, gaining the nickname ‘Natsuno’ in a play off words from his name (Nate) and because when he was younger he acted rather feminine (as it’s a more feminine name), especially when his sister became involved with his life. Not much has happened to him since, other than his whole attitude began to change when he hit his teenage years, becoming involved with the wrong crowd for a time before his father rescued him from the local authorities punishment and gave him the lashing of his life, along with his mothers personal touch. He’s been a bit of a resentful, rebellious kid ever since, mainly just because he can. He doesn’t like how his family places so much responsibility on him being the man of the house on the base when his father cannot, and believes his parents treat him as his ten year old sister’s baby sitter.

:bulletred: He was branded a traitor in the event where they were drugged, its now all over his clothes but that wont change his mind on anything.




Other



His hair is actually a very very light brown underneath its dyed colours.

He suffers from oculocutaneous albinism – in which his hair was white at birth, then as he grew older, it got a little darker. His eyes have remained void, or similar to a red like colour however as he’s aged. His eyes are very sensitive to the light because of it, and he has poor vision problems up close.

His little sisters name is Karen, but she goes by the nickname of Sakura back home. She has an obsession with the beautiful trees.

Before the ‘game’ he had been debating about either going to college in Europe, or going through military training in the school at the base like his father had.

His home was in the Kanagawa Prefecture in the American housing base.

Height: 5'9" 1/2 (little over average American male height)
Add a Comment:
 
:iconpacificislandergirl:
PacificIslanderGirl Featured By Owner Feb 28, 2014  Student Filmographer
damn! He looks like a bloody hell!
Reply
:iconacerbuskeeper:
AcerbusKeeper Featured By Owner Feb 28, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
He kinda is...he's been through a whole lot
Reply
:iconpacificislandergirl:
PacificIslanderGirl Featured By Owner Feb 28, 2014  Student Filmographer
Oh I see...
Reply
:iconacerbuskeeper:
AcerbusKeeper Featured By Owner Feb 28, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
happens in Rabbit Doubt XD
Reply
:iconpacificislandergirl:
PacificIslanderGirl Featured By Owner Feb 28, 2014  Student Filmographer
you died?
Reply
:iconacerbuskeeper:
AcerbusKeeper Featured By Owner Mar 1, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
No, he's just very hurt
Reply
:iconpacificislandergirl:
PacificIslanderGirl Featured By Owner Mar 1, 2014  Student Filmographer
oh ok
Reply
:iconkwirkii:
kwirkii Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Damn.

Hot damn.

Nate boi lookin fiiine
Reply
:iconacerbuskeeper:
AcerbusKeeper Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
XD hes beat to shit
Reply
:iconkwirkii:
kwirkii Featured By Owner Jan 19, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Still lookin hot poor baby
Reply
Add a Comment: